Alexandria Soccer

Futsal ID

ASA Futsal ID Program

(5-a-side Indoor Soccer)

Home of the 2017 United States Futsal Federation National Champions! 

We are proud of our 2002 Boys ID Team!

2017-2018 Futsal ID Program | Coaching Staff

Practices begin the week of November 13th! 

*Some teams will begin training at a later date based on their outdoor soccer game schedule.  Please contact your Head Coach.

Location Addresses

William Ramsay Futsal Courts, 5650 Sanger Ave., Alexandria, VA 22311

Browne Academy, 5917 Telegraph Road, Alexandria, VA 22310

Goal Keeper Training Coach Practice Time & Location
U9 - U12 Boys & Girls Peja Radivojevic Mondays, 6:30 - 7:45pm (Browne Academy)
U13 & Older Peja Radivojevic Mondays, 7:45 - 9:00pm (Browne Academy)

 

Boys Teams Coach Practice Times & Location
'09 Boys (1) Peja Radivojevic Wednesdays, 4:30 - 5:45pm (Ramsay Courts); Fridays, 6:30 - 7:15pm (Browne Academy)
'09 Boys (2) Said Mahious Wednesdays, 4:30 - 5:45pm (Ramsay Courts); Fridays, 6:30 - 7:15pm (Browne Academy)
'08 Boys (1) Grady Renfrow Wednesdays, 5:45 - 7:00pm (Ramsay Courts); Fridays, 5:45 - 7:00pm (Ramsay Courts)
'08 Boys (2) Ben Hawkins Wednesdays, 5:45 - 7:00pm (Ramsay Courts); Fridays 5:45 - 7:00pm (Ramsay Courts)
'07 Boys (1) Tim Lenzo Wednesdays, 5:45 - 7:00pm (Ramsay Courts); Thursdays, 5:30 - 6:45pm (Ramsay Courts)
'06 Boys (1) Peja Radivojevic Tuesdays, 7:00 - 8:15pm (Ramsay Courts); Thursdays, 5:30 - 6:45pm (Ramsay Courts)
'06 Boys (2) Ben Hawkins

Tuesdays, 7:00 - 8:15pm (Ramsay Courts); Thursdays, 5:30pm - 6:45pm (Ramsay Courts)

'05 Boys (1) Will Hanna Tuesdays, 6:30 - 8:15pm (Browne Academy); Thursdays, 6:45 - 8:00pm (Ramsay Courts)
'05 Boys (2) Peter Kallin

Thursdays, 6:45 - 8:00pm (Ramsay Courts)

'04 Boys (1) Grady Renfrow Mondays, 5:45 - 7:00pm (Ramsay Courts); Wednesdays, 7:00 - 8:15pm (Ramsay Courts)
'03 Boys (1) Tim Lenzo Tuesdays, 7:45 - 9:30pm (Browne Academy); Thursdays, 8:00 - 9:15pm (Ramsay Courts)
'02 Boys (1) Will Hanna

Tuesdays, 7:45 - 9:30pm (Browne Academy); Thursdays, 8:00 - 9:15pm (Ramsay Courts)

'01 Boys (1) Peter Kallin Wednesdays, 7 - 8:15pm (Ramsay Courts)

 

 

Girls Teams Coach

Practice Times & Location

'09 Girls (1) Andrew Vincent Tuesdays, 4:30 - 5:45pm (Ramsay Courts); Thursdays, 6:30 - 7:45pm (Browne Academy)
'08 Girls (2) Katie Brooks

Tuesdays, 4:30 - 5:45pm (Ramsay Courts); Thursdays, 6:30 - 7:45pm (Browne Academy)

'07 Girls (2) Katie Brooks Tuesdays, 5:45 - 7:00pm (Ramsay Courts); Thursdays, 7:45 - 9:00pm (Browne Academy)
'06 Girls (2) Katie Alonso Tuesdays, 5:45 - 7:00pm (Ramsay Courts)l Thursdays, 7:45 - 9:00pm (Browne Academy)
'05 Girls (1) Scott Senkier Tuesdays, 6:15pm - 7:30pm (Ramsay); Wednesdays, 6:30 - 8:15pm (Browne Academy)
'04 Girls (1) Peja Illic Mondays, 5:45 - 7:00pm (Ramsay Courts); Wednesdays, 6:30 - 8:15pm (Browne Academy)
'03 Girls (1) Peja Illic Mondays, 7:00 - 8:15pm (Ramsay); Wednesdays, 7:45pm - 9:00pm (Browne Academy)
'01/'02 Girls  Andrew Vincent

Wednesdays, 7:45pm - 9:00pm (Browne Academy)

Next event on the Futsal ID calendar

  • Practices begin the week of November 13th!  Some teams may begin practice at a later date to their outdoor soccer game schedule.  
  • December competitions! 

FUTSAL ID PROGRAM INTEREST FORM

The objective of the Futsal ID program is to provide select elite level players with an opportunity to receive the most comprehensive Futsal experience in the region. The newly structured ASA Futsal ID program features more training than ever, two levels of competition/commitment, and a wide variety of local, regional and national futsal competition experiences. We encourage all those who love the sport of futsal to explore an opportunity to learn from futsal certified coaches who have a passion for teaching the unique fast pace game.

 

Alexandria Children's Dentistry

OneLife Fitness

TTR Sotheby

Dicks Sporting Goods

no title

GuideStar Exchange

Alexandria RPCA

Contact ASA